Staff Directory

Phoenixville Area High School Directory

PAHS Attendance email
PAHS Attendance numbers: 484-927-5115 or 484-927-5147

• To leave a voicemail for a teacher dial 484-927-5075, and then enter the voicemail extension listed below.

• For administrative staff and guidance you may dial 484-927-extension.

Name:

Ext.:

Principal

 

Dr. Rose Scioli

5110

Assistant Principals

Justin McAdams

5123

Corinne Reutter

5119

Marty Walls

5122

Dir. Activities & Athletics

Don Grinstead

5130

Asst. Athletic Director

 

Gerry Gleeson

5130

Athletics Secretary

 

Chris Spinozzi

5134

Athletic Trainer

 

Simon Wako

5137

Secretary


Alicia Clay

5105

Front Desk

 

Beverly White

5106

Attendance Secretary

 

Anne Wince

5147

English

Arthur Carucci

1501

Ryan Curley

1502

Donna Groff

1503

Teri Johnson

1542

Greg LaLuna

1580

Anita Lewis

1542

Tara McLaughlin

1507

Kerri Palmer

1506

Julie Spinozzi (LTS Jessica Fields)

1506

Sandra Waltz

1509

Alyson Weinstein

1510

John Zittel

1511

Math

Lindsay Antwi

1558

Andrew Chiofolo

1513

Ryan Donovan

1508

Laurie Frost

1552

Danielle Giangiulio

1512

Stephanie Haney

1587

Alan Hughes

1516

Candice Pearcey

1577

Kathryn Rose

 

Erik Rutchauskas

1520

Daniel Weinstein

1522

Caroline Winters

1560

Science

Paul Bankes

1524

Michael Chwiecko

1532

Julie Cordingley

1525

Karen Davies

1526

Thomas Gamble

1527

Garret Gianni

1528

Ashley Hudgins

1529

Gerard Jennings

1530

Alyse Johnson-Chilla

1568

Duffie Morrow

1567

Megan Santry

1533

Rebecca Schubmehl

1566

Seth Wilcox

1531

Justin Winters

1535

Social Studies

 

Riley Baver

1544

Jeffrey Burns

1536

Rebecca Eberly

1541

Megan Kabatt

1579

Madison Kurtz

1556

Paul McAndrew

1584

Dan McLaughlin

1539

Patricia Moak

1540

Eric Sprenkle

1571

Matthew Varady

1543

Foreign Language

Nestor Acosta

1546

Kate Camarda

1537

Alison Curley

1521

Stacey Dreyer

1562

Valerie Gasbara

1548

Megan Knaster (LTS)

1519

Rebecca Lenox

 

Christine Tavani

1551

Qi Chen-Tso

 

Special Education

Reema Azat

 1523

Danielle Colley

1573

Ginger Gow-Carnes

1554

Beth Heinz

1514

Michael Jaycox

1559

Alexandrea Moore

5169

Abriana Nolan

1505

Renee Parr

1573

Steve Perry

1521

James Purnell

1573

Michelle Rusanovschi

1557

Mercedes Varady

1553

JROTC

 

Lt. Col. Baldi

5121

Master Sergeant Knight

5121

Health/Physical Ed

Jennifer Foresta

1561

Blair Houck

2550

Scott Smiley

1563

Guidance Counselor

William Gumby

5124

Elizabeth Kilpatrick

5125

Kimberly Osborn

5127

John Shackelford

5223

College and Career Counselor

 

Maren Bhalla

5133

Guidance Secretary

 

Brenda Hennessey

5114

Music

Natalie James

5145

Justin McAdams

1523

Shawn Lee

2501

Aaron Sobel (LTS)

5142

Art

 

Emily Knabb

1545

Elizabeth Lees

1564

Laura Shoemaker

1565

Tech./STEM

Thomas Leinhauser

1517

Business

 

Kelly Fields

1576

Matthew McCormick

1569

Webmaster

Lorraine Kelly

5070

Librarian

 

Jessica Bicker

5135

Kathy Norris

5136

ELD

Ana Bogota

1534

Qi Chen-Tso

 

Julie Rouse

1573

Beth Ulcay

1578

School Nurse

Rebecca Syx

5153

Ashley Freed

5152

Speech

 

Kristen Weiser

5317

School Psychologist

Rori Minissale

5146

SARA Student Academic & Resiliency Advisor

 

Alexis Boswell

 5162

Liaison Between Home and School and Legal System

Myra Sanchez

5117

TV Specialist

Joe Motzer

5177



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.