Phantoms in College Athletics

Phantoms in College AthleticsPhantom

A number of Phoenixville Alums are currently participating in intercollegiate athletics!  Here is a list of proud Phantoms playing in the college ranks:

Class of 2020 (verbal commitments)
Katie Baker, Lacrosse, Old Dominion University
Dylan Crammer, Baseball, Ursinus College

Class of 2019
Justin Blakey, Baseball, Gwynedd Mercy University
Cole Eggleston, Baseball, Vassar College
Jordan Ford, Football, University of Pennsylvania
Elizaveta Galli, Soccer, Jefferson University
Ameerah Green, Lacrosse, Robert Morris University
Julia Gumieniak, Tennis, Binghamton University
Keara Hennessey, Volleyball, West Chester University
Gabrielle Herschell, Field Hockey, Quinnipiac University
Connor Patania, Football, Gettysburg College
Gabrielle Perrotto, Soccer, Drexel University
KJ Quinn, Basketball, Immaculata University
Alexandra Rieg, Tennis, Gettysburg College
Madison Wineburg, Soccer, Lycoming College
​Morgan Wineburg, Soccer, Wilson College

Class of 2018

Fred Bieler, Baseball, Penn State Brandywine
Colin Bowdish, Baseball, Arcadia University
Kevin Cushing, Baseball, Cornell University
Quinn Danna, Baseball, Chestnut Hill College
Blake Ericksen, Soccer, Cincinnati Christian University

Tyler Hall, Field Hockey, Molloy College
Daniel Jackson, Soccer, Penn College
Luke LeBeau, Baseball, Chestnut Hill College
Rebecca Lewis, Lacrosse, Ursinus College
Jon Miller, Football, West Chester University
Kelli Olsson, Soccer, Elizabethtown College
Nick Opalkowski, Baseball, Arcadia University
Octavia Perry, Soccer, Manor College
Jesi Rossman, Soccer, Monmouth University
Sean Sabo, Football, Widener University
Christian Schaaf, Cross Country/Track, Elizabethtown College
Nicholas Sinapius, Soccer, Juniata College
Bobby Strunk, Football, Kenyon College
Kyle Tucker, Soccer, Drexel University
Caroline Turner, Diving, United States Naval Academy


Class of 2017

Julia Brown, Soccer, University of North Carolina Greensboro
Emily Buckwalter, Softball, Kenyon College
Kaitlyn Casiano, Soccer, Stevens Institute of Technology
Avery Close, Basketball, Gettysburg College
Maddie Cooke, Swimming, Penn State University
Mike Ellis, Tennis, Wilkes University
Tom Fell, Wrestling, Lackawanna College
Matt Garcia, Football, University of Mount Union
Mitchell Gibson, Ice Hockey, Harvard University
Dakota Graham, Soccer, Saint Francis University
Sophia Kopko, Soccer, Eckerd College
Zach Masalski, Baseball, Virginia Wesleyan College
Phil Meszaros, Soccer, Catholic University
Natalee Serwatka, Cross Country/Track, Shippensburg University

Class of 2016
Cecilia Bauer, Volleyball, Eastern University
Christian Kelly, Basketball, Lock Haven University
Keri Marini, Track, Kutztown University
Katie McErlean, Field Hockey, Johns Hopkins University
Lainey Michaud, Softball, Bryant University
Rose Moore, Field Hockey, Kutztown University
Dylan Smiley, Cross Country/Track, West Chester University
Jacy Sterritt, Lacrosse, University of Tampa
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.